HOME
Home page


ABOUT WHITESTONE
Whitestone history, Whitstone, famous people


CLUBS & GROUPS
Details of all Clubs, Groups & Societies


CHURCH
St Catherine's Church history


PARISH COUNCIL
Parish Council minutes & who's who


LOCAL INFORMATION
Recycling, Bus timetable, weather EX4


PARISH HALL
Details of the Parish Hall - Booking, hire, history


LOCAL BUSINESSES
Contacts for local businesses


MAGAZINE ARCHIVE
Parish magazine archive


MAP
Where is Whitestone Devon


VIDEO
Video extract of Whitestone 2000


LINKS
Web links for easy access


WHAT'S ON
Web links for easy access


CONTACT US
Details of how to contact us
PANTO 2019
Panto 2019


ENTERTAINMENTS
Whitestone Entertainments


PARISH PLAN
Parish Plan 2017


PLANNING
Planning Applications



Front of Hall

Whitestone Parish Council

DRAFT BUDGET FOR 2019/20
For meeting on 8th November 2018
Adopted 13th December 2018


2017/18
Budget
Actual
2017/18
2018/19
Budget
To date
2018/19
Estimated
Year end
2019/20
Budget
RECEIPTS
Precept6,0006,0006,0006,1206,1206,120
School Houses14,75017,34716,60010,32514,75015,750
Bank Interest910
Other/grants3,365397
CIL Payment1,6323,624
20,75026,72122,60018,48424,49421,870
PAYMENTS/EXPENDITURE
Parish Clerk's salary1,2481,2481,2607021,4041,482
Administration500588600500600600
Internal Audit200200200200200204
Audit Commission Audit200200200200200204
DALC Membership150145150148148160
Society Local Council Clerks9089100110110
Safe Custody Fees3025303535
Parish Plan1,000549649100
Chairman's Allowance10010050
Training/Conferences1257510050120
Council Insurance1,0751,1151,1501,1511,1511,151
Grass cutting/maintenance1,2401,2681,2605651,2601,280
P3 Footpaths etc120133120120125130
Playground Inspection6565656580
Crossway Park improvements2,8802,500851957,000
137 (small local grants)2,0006361,5001,0501,5002,000
School Houses Management1,5001,6031,5008261,1801,280
School Houses repairs/general
purpose maintenance3,0007,7173,0003471,3503,000
Maintenance PC Assets2,5001,0301,0001,000
Parish Hall contribution/hire1,4001,29620092150200
Parish Hall Insurance1,0801,1001,1001,200
Parish Hall Improvements1,0001,000
Parish Hall (Rural Aid Grant)1,250
Parish Projects1,4932,0006802,00012,000
Miscellaneous2,000
Contingency (Defribrilator)535625200
Election costs5001,000
18,04324,13620,1357,75014,09735,586

Comments by email welcome

info@whitestone-devon.org.uk