Front of Hall

Whitestone Parish Council

DRAFT BUDGET FOR 2019/20
For meeting on 8th November 2018
Adopted 13th December 2018


2017/18
Budget
Actual
2017/18
2018/19
Budget
To date
2018/19
Estimated
Year end
2019/20
Budget
RECEIPTS
Precept6,0006,0006,0006,1206,1206,120
School Houses14,75017,34716,60010,32514,75015,750
Bank Interest910
Other/grants3,365397
CIL Payment1,6323,624
20,75026,72122,60018,48424,49421,870
PAYMENTS/EXPENDITURE
Parish Clerk's salary1,2481,2481,2607021,4041,482
Administration500588600500600600
Internal Audit200200200200200204
Audit Commission Audit200200200200200204
DALC Membership150145150148148160
Society Local Council Clerks9089100110110
Safe Custody Fees3025303535
Parish Plan1,000549649100
Chairman's Allowance10010050
Training/Conferences1257510050120
Council Insurance1,0751,1151,1501,1511,1511,151
Grass cutting/maintenance1,2401,2681,2605651,2601,280
P3 Footpaths etc120133120120125130
Playground Inspection6565656580
Crossway Park improvements2,8802,500851957,000
137 (small local grants)2,0006361,5001,0501,5002,000
School Houses Management1,5001,6031,5008261,1801,280
School Houses repairs/general
purpose maintenance3,0007,7173,0003471,3503,000
Maintenance PC Assets2,5001,0301,0001,000
Parish Hall contribution/hire1,4001,29620092150200
Parish Hall Insurance1,0801,1001,1001,200
Parish Hall Improvements1,0001,000
Parish Hall (Rural Aid Grant)1,250
Parish Projects1,4932,0006802,00012,000
Miscellaneous2,000
Contingency (Defribrilator)535625200
Election costs5001,000
18,04324,13620,1357,75014,09735,586